Skip to content

Thu, Mar 19 · Regular season

Lakers134atHeat126

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Austin Reaves G4018540025-122-76-10+13
Luka Doncic F-G38607350218-309-1715-19+7
LeBron James F381915100038-120-03-5+4
Deandre Ayton C296400013-50-00-0+13
Marcus Smart G2713242022-61-48-9+15
Jaxson Hayes C196510202-60-02-2-7
Jake LaRavia F185610102-31-10-0+5
Rui Hachimura F187101013-61-20-0-5
Luke Kennard G130200000-10-10-0-5
Team1344723831143-8114-3234-45

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bam Adebayo C-F38281021009-193-87-10-12
Pelle Larsson G3311250043-80-25-6-16
Tyler Herro G3321850048-194-101-1-12
Davion Mitchell G3216361117-102-50-0-14
Norman Powell F-G3220231117-131-55-5+6
Kel'el Ware C2114910007-110-20-0+8
Simone Fontecchio F197320013-61-30-0-9
Kasparas Jakučionis G167231003-51-30-0+3
Dru Smith G162240001-30-00-0+6
Team1264131421148-9412-3818-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LALRankStatRankMIA
119.09thOffensive rating13th117.5
117.219thDefensive rating12th115.2
+1.814thNet rating13th+2.3
97.621stPace1st102.8
57.32ndEffective FG %17th54.2
12.620thTurnover %4th11.2
23.922ndOffensive rebound %17th25.4
24.42ndFree throw rate14th21.2
55.522ndOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.611thForced turnover %17th12.2
74.313thDefensive rebound %8th74.9
19.18thOpponent FT rate9th19.3