Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luka Doncic F-G30295600212-203-82-6-23
LeBron James F2711351063-100-35-6-23
Jake LaRavia F276032122-80-52-2-9
Gabe Vincent G2511310024-63-50-0-12
Marcus Smart G242301011-40-10-0-18
Deandre Ayton C1910420114-40-02-2-20
Rui Hachimura F180200110-70-20-0-17
Jaxson Hayes C187510003-40-01-2-6
Jarred Vanderbilt F164621002-70-20-0-11
Drew Timme F126200013-50-20-0-8
Dalton Knecht F85100002-31-20-0-1
Maxi Kleber F80001000-00-00-0-1
Bronny James G88211003-32-20-0-1
Team993621731639-819-3212-18

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G2925551009-213-94-4+11
Jaylon Tyson G-F2920661018-153-71-1+29
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F298432114-60-20-0+8
Sam Merrill G244140111-41-31-2+31
Jarrett Allen C2417921028-110-01-2+24
De'Andre Hunter F2119311007-153-82-2+7
Dean Wade F1811521004-52-31-2+17
Thomas Bryant C1610411004-72-50-0+18
Craig Porter G157132003-51-30-0+16
Larry Nance Jr. F120301010-30-20-0-14
Lonzo Ball G120520020-00-00-0+8
Tyrese Proctor G118031003-52-20-0-5
Team1294632122851-9717-4410-13

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LALRankStatRankCLE
119.09thOffensive rating6th120.2
117.219thDefensive rating15th116.0
+1.814thNet rating9th+4.1
97.621stPace13th99.1
57.32ndEffective FG %4th56.1
12.620thTurnover %9th11.7
23.922ndOffensive rebound %9th26.9
24.42ndFree throw rate16th20.6
55.522ndOpponent eFG %14th54.3
12.611thForced turnover %13th12.5
74.313thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
19.18thOpponent FT rate17th20.9