Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ja Morant G31163112037-180-32-3-21
Santi Aldama F3015731005-123-92-2+6
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C30251210212-150-31-5-27
Jaylen Wells F286121002-112-80-0-2
Cedric Coward G245751122-100-31-1-29
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G2320522016-104-64-4+24
Christian Koloko C223201121-30-01-2-11
Jock Landale C2014500015-71-23-4+16
Cam Spencer G175250022-31-20-0+14
GG Jackson F1512121024-73-61-2-5
Team12134321021546-9614-4215-23

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luka Doncic F-G3834682068-181-717-20+3
Jake LaRavia F3721922118-123-62-30
LeBron James F36319600412-181-56-6+11
Marcus Smart G3413871145-93-60-0+18
Deandre Ayton C254601012-40-00-0-1
Jaxson Hayes C2312202105-60-02-2+8
Jarred Vanderbilt F205211132-41-30-0-6
Nick Smith Jr. G168020003-42-30-0-6
Dalton Knecht F110000010-20-20-0+8
Team1284226942045-7711-3227-31

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Lakers edges

  • On offenseLos Angeles' offense shoots efficiently (2nd) against a Memphis defense that gives up good looks (26th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankLAL
113.525thOffensive rating9th119.0
119.523rdDefensive rating19th117.2
-6.024thNet rating14th+1.8
100.85thPace21st97.6
53.323rdEffective FG %2nd57.3
12.722ndTurnover %20th12.6
24.719thOffensive rebound %22nd23.9
19.919thFree throw rate2nd24.4
56.226thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
12.88thForced turnover %11th12.6
70.929thDefensive rebound %13th74.3
20.314thOpponent FT rate8th19.1