Skip to content

Heat at Lakers · Sun, Nov 2 · Regular season

Lakers beat Miami, 130⁠-⁠120. Here is how the win chance moved.

Miami120Lakers130

Final · NOV 2
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Andrew Wiggins F-G3715911146-161-62-3-15
Bam Adebayo C-F3617853106-111-54-4-13
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G35318400411-160-09-13+7
Davion Mitchell G328081013-51-11-4-14
Nikola Jovic F289320013-81-52-40
Pelle Larsson G2617560016-101-44-4-12
Simone Fontecchio F199400012-102-83-4-1
Dru Smith G167132023-51-30-0+4
Kel'el Ware C127400113-31-10-0-6
Team1204229731543-849-3325-36

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Austin Reaves G38264110039-224-144-5+7
Luka Doncic F-G382911103059-221-1110-12+14
Jake LaRavia F35258340110-132-33-4+8
Jaxson Hayes C3215511117-71-10-0+17
Rui Hachimura F3115620016-123-50-0+7
Marcus Smart G2711342104-93-70-0+11
Bronny James G182023001-40-20-0+1
Dalton Knecht F123000001-41-30-0-6
Jarred Vanderbilt F104401001-20-02-2-9
Team13041331421148-9515-4619-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankLAL
117.513thOffensive rating9th119.0
115.212thDefensive rating19th117.2
+2.313thNet rating14th+1.8
102.81stPace21st97.6
54.217thEffective FG %2nd57.3
11.24thTurnover %20th12.6
25.417thOffensive rebound %22nd23.9
21.214thFree throw rate2nd24.4
54.07thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
12.217thForced turnover %11th12.6
74.98thDefensive rebound %13th74.3
19.39thOpponent FT rate8th19.1