Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F3919361057-162-53-3-23
Tobias Harris F3616852106-172-52-2-12
Caris LeVert G31244311010-163-61-1+15
Duncan Robinson F294110011-21-21-2-19
Jalen Duren C278222144-80-00-0-12
Daniss Jenkins G212330010-40-02-2+6
Ausar Thompson G-F194411042-30-00-0-27
Paul Reed F1415421017-91-20-2-3
Ronald Holland II F80301010-10-10-0+11
Isaiah Stewart F-C74300012-30-00-0+6
Javonte Green G-F60000000-00-00-0+5
Marcus Sasser G37001003-41-20-0+8
Team10335231031842-8310-239-12

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Evan Mobley F-C3917853536-111-44-4+30
James Harden G37240113125-145-99-9+9
Donovan Mitchell G36435210113-264-1213-15+28
Jarrett Allen C319510213-60-03-4+5
Max Strus G275422022-71-60-0-12
Dean Wade F220500010-10-00-0+20
Dennis Schroder G207201013-41-20-0-14
Sam Merrill G166121002-82-70-0+6
Jaylon Tyson G-F71300000-10-11-2-7
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F10000000-00-00-0-4
Tyrese Proctor G10000010-00-00-0-4
Craig Porter G10000010-00-00-0-4
Keon Ellis G10000000-00-00-0-4
Thomas Bryant C10000000-00-00-0-4
Team11233231181334-7814-4130-34

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pistons edges

No clear mismatch in Detroit's favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Key battles

  • Cleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th), but Detroit's defense contests every shot (1st). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DETRankStatRankCLE
119.09thOffensive rating6th120.2
110.82ndDefensive rating15th116.0
+8.23rdNet rating9th+4.1
98.318thPace13th99.1
54.615thEffective FG %4th56.1
12.316thTurnover %9th11.7
30.93rdOffensive rebound %9th26.9
22.35thFree throw rate16th20.6
51.71stOpponent eFG %14th54.3
14.11stForced turnover %13th12.5
74.214thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
25.130thOpponent FT rate17th20.9