2025-26 Impact +2.1 per 100 (O +2.4, D -0.3), 64th of 450
Next game vs BOS: 11.5 pts (4-20), 2.4 reb, 1.9 ast
What changed
TS%+4.8 ptsPartly real
Robinson's TS% is up 4.8 points over his last 25 games of the season (66.2% vs 61.4%). Most of it is shot-making: his TS% was 9.5 points above what his shot spots predict (5.5 points above before). Also shot diet: his above-the-break 3 share of shots went from 57% to 51%. Partly real: about 55% should hold.
Scouting report
Floor spacer
Strengths
- High-volume shooter76.8% of shots are threes, 97th percentile among forwards.
- Takes care of the ball6.7% turnover rate, 96th percentile among forwards.
- Knockdown shooter41.0% from three, 90th percentile among forwards.
Weaknesses
- Light on the glassGrabs 5.4% of available rebounds, 2nd percentile among forwards.
- Few steals0.8 steals per 36 minutes, 9th percentile among forwards.
- Few blocks0.4 blocks per 36 minutes, 14th percentile among forwards.
Percentiles vs forwards
- Points per 364716.0 points per 36 minutes, 47th percentile
- True shooting %8162.9% true shooting, 81st percentile
- 3-point attempt rate9776.8% of shots are threes, 97th percentile
- 3-point %9041.0% from three, 90th percentile
- Free throw rate160.119 free throws made per shot, 16th percentile
- Assist %37assists on 10.0% of teammate baskets while on the floor, 37th percentile
- Ball security (TOV%)966.7% turnover rate, 96th percentile
- Rebound %2grabs 5.4% of available rebounds, 2nd percentile
- Steals per 3690.8 steals per 36 minutes, 9th percentile
- Blocks per 36140.4 blocks per 36 minutes, 14th percentile
- Usage %27uses 15.9% of team plays, 27th percentile
Shot profile Shot chart →
- Shots at the rim 10.9%510.9% of shots in the restricted area, 5th percentile
- FG% at the rim 72.4%8172.4% in the restricted area, 81st percentile
- Midrange shots 2.1%242.1% of shots from midrange, 24th percentile
- Midrange FG% 40.0%-Not enough shots
- Corner 3s 21.5%8221.5% of shots are corner 3s, 82nd percentile
- Corner 3 FG% 39.3%5239.3% on corner 3s, 52nd percentile
2025-26 season
- Points
- 12.2
- Rebounds
- 2.7
- Assists
- 2.1
- True shooting %
- 62.9
- Usage %
- 15.9
- Plus-minus
- +7.0
Averages
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | DET | 77 | 27.4 | 12.2 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 45.6 | 41.0 | 75.5 |
| 2025-26 playoffs | DET | 13 | 29.5 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 44.7 | 45.6 | 61.1 |
Advanced
| Season | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | REB% | TOV% | PTS/36 | GmSc | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 62.9 | 61.3 | 15.9 | 10.0 | 5.4 | 6.7 | 16.0 | 9.0 | +7.0 |
| 2025-26 playoffs | 63.2 | 62.7 | 15.5 | 12.2 | 4.6 | 9.6 | 14.4 | 8.8 | +0.2 |
Built from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas. Possession-based numbers can differ slightly from NBA.com. What these mean
Last 10 games
| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | 3P | FT | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, May 17 | vs CLE | L 94-125 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 2-3 | -20 |
| Fri, May 15 | @ CLE | W 115-94 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 2-3 | +3 |
| Mon, May 11 | @ CLE | L 103-112 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | -19 |
| Sat, May 9 | @ CLE | L 109-116 | 36 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 1-2 | +1 |
| Thu, May 7 | vs CLE | W 107-97 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | 5-9 | 0-0 | +5 |
| Tue, May 5 | vs CLE | W 111-101 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 5-8 | 0-1 | +6 |
| Sun, May 3 | vs ORL | W 116-94 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 4-13 | 2-10 | 0-0 | +15 |
| Fri, May 1 | @ ORL | W 93-79 | 36 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 5-11 | 4-9 | 0-0 | +24 |
| Wed, Apr 29 | vs ORL | W 116-109 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 1-2 | +2 |
| Mon, Apr 27 | @ ORL | L 88-94 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 2-2 | -18 |
Bio
- Team
- Pistons
- Position
- F
- Jersey
- #55
- Height
- 6-7
- Weight
- 215 lb
- College
- Michigan
- Country
- USA
