Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaden McDaniels F3516720408-190-30-0-1
Kyle Anderson F3317692007-120-03-5+5
Donte DiVincenzo G2918421216-123-83-6+1
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F2823010008-135-72-2+4
Anthony Edwards G2722230047-143-75-6-6
Ayo Dosunmu G2615040016-101-22-2-1
Joan Beringer F2614412105-50-04-4-3
Mike Conley G249141003-33-30-0+17
Jaylen Clark G122111011-10-00-0+4
Team136252777751-8915-3019-25

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson G-F42419720217-220-17-7+1
Jabari Smith Jr. F4016620215-122-64-6-4
Kevin Durant F39337712313-180-17-9-3
Alperen Sengun F-C29226801310-130-02-2+7
Josh Okogie G272120200-30-32-2+1
Tari Eason F240101120-30-20-0-3
Reed Sheppard G1812330015-122-60-0-17
Jae'Sean Tate F82400001-20-00-0-3
Clint Capela C84100002-20-00-2-2
Aaron Holiday G60100000-00-00-0+3
Team1323929481253-874-1922-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankHOU
117.612thOffensive rating8th119.6
114.38thDefensive rating7th114.2
+3.310thNet rating6th+5.4
99.89thPace29th95.2
55.96thEffective FG %17th54.2
12.418thTurnover %20th12.6
25.715thOffensive rebound %1st34.8
21.510thFree throw rate19th19.9
52.95thOpponent eFG %6th53.0
12.414thForced turnover %21st11.6
73.720thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
22.024thOpponent FT rate5th18.9