Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jabari Smith Jr. F48161211137-152-60-0-3
Amen Thompson G-F45119100224-80-03-3-3
Alperen Sengun F-C43306304112-220-26-6-2
Kevin Durant F4330382169-222-510-12+5
Reed Sheppard G2810832023-132-102-2+5
Tari Eason F213801011-71-20-0+3
Aaron Holiday G123210031-31-20-0-2
Clint Capela C100400210-10-00-00
Jae'Sean Tate F85100001-21-22-2-5
Dorian Finney-Smith F60100010-00-00-0-5
Josh Okogie G10000000-00-00-0-3
Team10854266102038-939-2923-25

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Julius Randle F42246620511-270-42-4+7
Jaden McDaniels F37252022110-173-42-3-6
Donte DiVincenzo G3617322026-155-120-0+3
Naz Reid F-C31141312235-132-52-2-8
Kyle Anderson F303531111-60-01-1+4
Nah'Shon Hyland G308080113-112-70-0-1
Mike Conley G295561112-61-50-0+2
Rudy Gobert C28141411517-130-00-00
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F20100000-00-00-0+9
Team110492711121545-10813-377-10

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
HOURankStatRankMIN
119.68thOffensive rating12th117.6
114.27thDefensive rating8th114.3
+5.46thNet rating10th+3.3
95.229thPace9th99.8
54.217thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.620thTurnover %18th12.4
34.81stOffensive rebound %15th25.7
19.919thFree throw rate10th21.5
53.06thOpponent eFG %5th52.9
11.621stForced turnover %14th12.4
74.59thDefensive rebound %20th73.7
18.95thOpponent FT rate24th22.0