Skip to content

Thu, Feb 26 · Regular season

Lakers110atSuns113

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luka Doncic F-G39418820312-216-1111-12+9
Austin Reaves G3614322045-122-52-2+9
LeBron James F3515650017-160-31-2+5
Marcus Smart G3113131024-82-53-4-3
Jake LaRavia F2811511103-61-44-4-3
Deandre Ayton C222401001-30-00-0-24
Luke Kennard G218301014-60-10-0-9
Jaxson Hayes C216810102-30-02-2+16
Jarred Vanderbilt F60100010-00-00-0-15
Maxi Kleber F10000000-00-00-00
Team1103920821238-7511-2923-26

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Oso Ighodaro F348432214-50-00-00
Collin Gillespie G3121330127-136-111-10
Grayson Allen G3128161119-246-164-4-14
Royce O'Neale F2813630024-73-62-2-4
Ryan Dunn F2710411014-72-30-0-20
Jalen Green G249311044-151-70-0-2
Rasheer Fleming F218601003-52-30-0+19
Amir Coffey G176221002-22-20-0+20
Jamaree Bouyea G146232101-30-24-7+16
Mark Williams C1341000012-60-00-00
Team1134122951240-8722-5011-14

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LALRankStatRankPHX
119.09thOffensive rating16th116.5
117.219thDefensive rating10th115.0
+1.814thNet rating15th+1.5
97.621stPace24th96.3
57.32ndEffective FG %19th53.7
12.620thTurnover %12th12.0
23.922ndOffensive rebound %7th28.9
24.42ndFree throw rate28th17.6
55.522ndOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.611thForced turnover %3rd13.9
74.313thDefensive rebound %27th71.9
19.18thOpponent FT rate22nd21.7