Skip to content

Wed, Feb 11 · Regular season

Hawks107atHornets110

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G4010341232-131-75-5+8
Jalen Johnson F34191394137-151-44-5-5
CJ McCollum G3217680136-171-84-5+7
Onyeka Okongwu F-C2918301215-93-55-5+4
Dyson Daniels G2621340029-120-13-4-10
Zaccharie Risacher F235311002-61-30-2-10
Corey Kispert F232320000-30-22-2-2
Jock Landale C199301004-61-30-2-7
Mouhamed Gueye F96300012-22-20-0+2
Asa Newell F50100000-10-10-0-2
Team1074128861337-8410-3623-30

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandon Miller F36319212510-265-146-6+3
LaMelo Ball G3324461018-237-181-1+9
Grant Williams F327850121-90-65-7-3
Kon Knueppel G-F3018642135-124-74-4-6
Ryan Kalkbrenner C245612222-20-01-2+4
Josh Green G193000001-21-10-0+9
PJ Hall C17111001013-70-05-5+1
Sion James G173330011-21-20-0-7
Tre Mann G165002002-41-20-0-1
Tidjane Salaun F153401000-10-13-4+8
Xavier Tillman F10000000-00-00-0-2
Team11050211061533-8819-5125-29

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Hornets edges

  • On defenseCharlotte's defense defends without fouling (4th) against an Atlanta offense that rarely gets to the line (26th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankCHA
117.114thOffensive rating5th120.3
114.79thDefensive rating13th115.3
+2.412thNet rating8th+5.0
100.77thPace26th96.1
55.410thEffective FG %12th55.2
11.79thTurnover %24th12.8
24.420thOffensive rebound %4th30.5
18.126thFree throw rate18th20.0
54.618thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
13.26thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.59thDefensive rebound %3rd76.6
20.615thOpponent FT rate4th18.6