Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F38121160064-90-34-4+3
Onyeka Okongwu F-C37269231410-215-151-1-19
Dyson Daniels G3310511015-90-00-0-13
CJ McCollum G2920341116-151-67-11-2
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G2911671032-62-45-6-4
Vit Krejci G218110103-52-40-0+2
Mouhamed Gueye F216322102-62-50-0-16
Luke Kennard G195001012-51-30-0-24
Corey Kispert F133201021-51-40-0-7
Team10140231041835-8114-4417-22

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara F3811410015-151-90-0-1
Shaedon Sharpe G3324952058-152-56-60
Donovan Clingan C2891210013-80-33-7-8
Caleb Love G2612343035-122-60-0+6
Jerami Grant F2316230214-91-47-9+16
Sidy Cissoko G226311002-72-50-0-4
Jrue Holiday G2112443015-111-41-2+7
Robert Williams III C-F2061121203-40-00-0+22
Rayan Rupert G-F1613323025-73-40-0+22
Duop Reath C138300103-72-60-0+20
Team11754231351443-9514-4617-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankPOR
117.114thOffensive rating21st115.3
114.79thDefensive rating14th115.6
+2.412thNet rating19th-0.3
100.77thPace9th99.8
55.410thEffective FG %22nd53.4
11.79thTurnover %30th14.0
24.420thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
18.126thFree throw rate12th21.4
54.618thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
13.26thForced turnover %7th13.0
74.59thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
20.615thOpponent FT rate19th21.5