Skip to content

Western Conference · Northwest

Portland Trail Blazers

Moda Center, home of the Portland Trail Blazers
Home arenaModa Center
Moda Center photo (2019): CrispyCream27, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Projected 43-39 · 68% playoffs (preseason)

Head coach

Micah Nori

With the Trail Blazers since 2026

01Scouting report

2025-26 · 82 games
Offensive rating
115.321st of 30
Defensive rating
115.614th of 30
Net rating
-0.319th of 30

Strengths

  • Owns the offensive glassGrabs 31.3% of its misses, 2nd of 30.
  • Forces turnoversForces turnovers on 13.0% of possessions, 7th most of 30.

Weaknesses

  • Turnover-prone14.0% turnover rate, 30th of 30.
  • Gives up second chancesSecures 72.7% of opponent misses, 25th of 30.

Tendencies

  • Average pace99.8 possessions per 48 minutes, 9th of 30.
  • Lives behind the arc46.9% of shots are threes, 3rd of 30.
  • Mixed creation61.6% of made shots are assisted, 18th of 30.
  • Clear lead scorerThe top scorer accounts for 16.9% of team points.
Full report: four factors, last 10 and last 5

02Team stats

2026-27

No final scores yet. Stats start with this team's first game.

03Current roster

2026-27 · 18 players

Since 2025-26, the Trail Blazers roster looks about the same: +0.4 per 100 possessions by Impact rating. Win probability uses this until the season starts.

In: Micah Potter (from IND)

Out: Jerami Grant (to MEM), Kris Murray (to MEM), Caleb Love (to PHI)

PlayerGPMINPTSREBASTImpact
Deni Avdija F6633.324.26.96.7+0.5
Toumani Camara F8233.313.45.12.5+0.8
Shaedon Sharpe G5029.420.84.32.6-0.4
Jrue Holiday G5329.416.34.66.1+3.3
Donovan Clingan C7727.212.111.62.1-0.1
Vit Krejci G6521.38.52.31.5-1.3
Micah Potter FNew · from IND4719.39.75.01.5+0.3
Sidy Cissoko G7519.15.12.21.5-0.3
Scoot Henderson G3024.914.22.73.7-0.1
Robert Williams III C-F5917.16.77.01.0+1.8
Ja Morant GNew · from MEM2028.419.53.38.1-0.2
Branden Carlson CNew · from OKC4211.75.83.00.7-1.4
Jeremy Sochan FNew · from NYK4410.73.62.40.9-1.9
Hansen Yang C437.02.21.50.5-2.2
Chris Youngblood G325.82.20.90.4-
John Tonje GNew · from BOS67.22.51.00.3-
Jayson Kent F54.42.01.00.0-
Damian Lillard GNew · no NBA games last season------

Current roster from the league's active players list, updated every morning. Numbers are 2025-26 regular-season averages with whichever team he played for. Impact is points per 100 possessions added (how it works); a dash means under 250 minutes or no games.

Last season's rotation
#PlayerGPMINRoleTop strength
1Toumani Camara F8233.3Floor spacerHigh-volume shooter
2Deni Avdija F6633.3High-usage creatorDraws fouls
3Donovan Clingan C7727.2Stretch bigStrong rebounder
4Jerami Grant F5729.8Floor spacerDraws fouls
5Jrue Holiday G5329.4Floor generalPlaymaker
6Shaedon Sharpe G5029.4Primary scorerBig-time scorer
7Sidy Cissoko G7519.13-and-DCorner specialist
8Vit Krejci G6521.33-and-DHigh-volume shooter
9Kris Murray F5723.5Role playerCorner specialist
10Caleb Love G4920.7Floor spacer-

04Up next

Updated 2:20 PM ET

05Last 5 results

No final scores yet this season.