Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson G-F39241261228-161-47-11+6
Kevin Durant F37374001314-262-67-9-3
Jabari Smith Jr. F376421012-131-71-1+1
Tari Eason F31151331135-182-83-4+3
Steven Adams C3071142223-60-01-2+3
Reed Sheppard G228211013-101-71-2-5
Dorian Finney-Smith F143300011-41-20-0-4
Josh Okogie G130420000-20-10-0-3
Clint Capela C122321111-30-00-0-4
Aaron Holiday G50101000-10-10-0+1
Team1025720871437-998-3620-29

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F39416210513-242-913-150
Toumani Camara F3914632215-102-72-2+10
Shaedon Sharpe G3420031037-173-63-6-3
Donovan Clingan C3112730105-92-60-0-1
Caleb Love G2910740024-122-60-0+5
Rayan Rupert G-F180311000-20-10-0+5
Robert Williams III C-F173421001-20-01-2-1
Hansen Yang C173320021-41-30-0+2
Sidy Cissoko G160211000-30-20-0-12
Team1033821731336-8312-4019-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Rockets edges

  • On offenseHouston's offense crashes the offensive glass (1st) against a Portland defense that gives up second chances (25th).

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
HOURankStatRankPOR
119.68thOffensive rating21st115.3
114.27thDefensive rating14th115.6
+5.46thNet rating19th-0.3
95.229thPace9th99.8
54.217thEffective FG %22nd53.4
12.620thTurnover %30th14.0
34.81stOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
19.919thFree throw rate12th21.4
53.06thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.621stForced turnover %7th13.0
74.59thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
18.95thOpponent FT rate19th21.5