Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C3414310026-142-40-0-2
Cam Spencer G345290021-100-53-30
Santi Aldama F31121071014-130-44-6+3
Jock Landale C29131030005-91-22-2-5
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G257201003-81-50-0-13
Jaylen Wells F2423120008-163-114-4-13
GG Jackson F2211610104-101-52-20
Javon Small G167351012-50-13-3-8
Christian Koloko C136202013-60-10-0-5
Cedric Coward G1316811016-92-32-2+13
Team114472961842-10010-4120-22

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luka Doncic F-G39369801310-204-1012-13+9
LeBron James F37267101018-142-78-10+6
Jake LaRavia F3526541009-164-104-4+15
Deandre Ayton C3415811316-80-03-6+6
Marcus Smart G316140111-50-34-4+3
Jarred Vanderbilt F227730123-70-41-2-3
Nick Smith Jr. G150000000-40-30-0-6
Jaxson Hayes C141600000-10-01-20
Dalton Knecht F133201021-51-40-00
Team1204530461038-8011-4133-41

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Lakers edges

  • On offenseLos Angeles' offense shoots efficiently (2nd) against a Memphis defense that gives up good looks (26th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankLAL
113.525thOffensive rating9th119.0
119.523rdDefensive rating19th117.2
-6.024thNet rating14th+1.8
100.85thPace21st97.6
53.323rdEffective FG %2nd57.3
12.722ndTurnover %20th12.6
24.719thOffensive rebound %22nd23.9
19.919thFree throw rate2nd24.4
56.226thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
12.88thForced turnover %11th12.6
70.929thDefensive rebound %13th74.3
20.314thOpponent FT rate8th19.1