Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Edwards G33305212210-183-87-8-21
Julius Randle F3119721017-133-42-4-11
Rudy Gobert C2861131013-60-00-0-22
Donte DiVincenzo G266271012-82-60-0-10
Jaden McDaniels F228420123-52-30-0-12
Naz Reid F-C226710132-100-52-2-23
Jaylen Clark G163001111-40-31-2-13
Mike Conley G142200000-20-22-2-19
Nah'Shon Hyland G120110020-70-30-0-10
Johnny Juzang G810310004-62-30-0+5
Leonard Miller F87000003-41-20-0+5
Joan Beringer F80200100-00-00-0+5
Rob Dillingham G85230002-41-10-0+5
Joe Ingles F40000010-00-00-0+1
Team1024622561437-8714-4014-18

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F323410621315-223-61-1+12
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3111030024-123-70-0+11
Zaccharie Risacher F289410004-101-50-2+8
Dyson Daniels G2811892215-80-01-3+16
Onyeka Okongwu F-C2717850006-132-53-3+3
Luke Kennard G2715651016-122-51-1+21
Vit Krejci G266152102-82-70-0+17
Kristaps Porzingis F-C1716210016-122-42-4+22
Asa Newell F167911003-51-30-2+12
Keaton Wallace G40010000-10-00-0-1
Mouhamed Gueye F40111000-10-00-0-1
Team126493894851-10416-428-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankATL
117.612thOffensive rating14th117.1
114.38thDefensive rating9th114.7
+3.310thNet rating12th+2.4
99.89thPace7th100.7
55.96thEffective FG %10th55.4
12.418thTurnover %9th11.7
25.715thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
21.510thFree throw rate26th18.1
52.95thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
12.414thForced turnover %6th13.2
73.720thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
22.024thOpponent FT rate15th20.6