Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F3225441338-175-84-4-2
Toumani Camara F304430122-70-30-0+4
Jrue Holiday G30245612210-154-70-0+19
Shaedon Sharpe G2916724056-160-64-4+21
Jerami Grant F2822333127-133-75-5+1
Donovan Clingan C26161421228-120-30-0+21
Kris Murray F242502001-50-10-0+7
Blake Wesley G164130012-40-00-0-5
Caleb Love G115410002-101-50-0+5
Hansen Yang C91100010-30-21-2-1
Sidy Cissoko G10000000-00-00-00
Duop Reath C13000001-11-10-00
Rayan Rupert G-F10100000-00-00-00
Team12249241291847-10314-4314-15

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Austin Reaves G39414530813-223-812-140
Rui Hachimura F3616610136-122-52-4-8
Deandre Ayton C3616822138-150-00-0-10
Jake LaRavia F293650011-60-31-2-27
Jarred Vanderbilt F2814833016-110-12-2-6
Dalton Knecht F2516212125-132-84-4-1
Bronny James G200331130-20-00-0-2
Nick Smith Jr. G202330121-50-20-0-13
Chris Mañon G40100000-00-00-0+3
Christian Koloko C30100000-00-00-0-6
Team10842231152340-867-2721-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankLAL
115.321stOffensive rating9th119.0
115.614thDefensive rating19th117.2
-0.319thNet rating14th+1.8
99.89thPace21st97.6
53.422ndEffective FG %2nd57.3
14.030thTurnover %20th12.6
31.32ndOffensive rebound %22nd23.9
21.412thFree throw rate2nd24.4
54.110thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
13.07thForced turnover %11th12.6
72.725thDefensive rebound %13th74.3
21.519thOpponent FT rate8th19.1