Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Evan Mobley F-C30151151325-101-54-6+27
Donovan Mitchell G29351200513-182-47-8+38
Jaylon Tyson G-F283210010-50-23-4+3
Jarrett Allen C2520721037-120-06-7+18
De'Andre Hunter F2413561024-112-63-3+5
Craig Porter G244733011-40-22-3+18
Dean Wade F205622021-31-22-4+13
Sam Merrill G1811112004-73-60-0+13
Larry Nance Jr. F183420111-31-20-0+4
Tyrese Proctor G103211021-51-30-0-10
Thomas Bryant C74200002-40-20-0-12
Luke Travers F70000000-30-10-0-12
Team11648251141939-8511-3527-35

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F2912540153-141-75-6-16
Isaiah Stewart F-C264931131-91-41-2-30
Duncan Robinson F268010003-82-50-0-15
Ronald Holland II F2611411024-92-31-2-20
Daniss Jenkins G229053034-61-10-0-4
Jalen Duren C218721243-50-02-4-9
Tobias Harris F1810311022-82-54-4-18
Javonte Green G-F172311011-50-10-0-21
Ausar Thompson G-F156300013-60-10-1-16
Chaz Lanier G126100012-52-40-0+3
Paul Reed F84201022-30-10-0+5
Colby Jones G72420001-30-20-0+12
Bobi Klintman F72302001-20-00-1+12
Tolu Smith F611401013-40-05-7+12
Team9548201242533-8711-3418-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Pistons edges

No clear mismatch in Detroit's favor.

Key battles

  • Cleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th), but Detroit's defense contests every shot (1st). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankDET
120.26thOffensive rating9th119.0
116.015thDefensive rating2nd110.8
+4.19thNet rating3rd+8.2
99.113thPace18th98.3
56.14thEffective FG %15th54.6
11.79thTurnover %16th12.3
26.99thOffensive rebound %3rd30.9
20.616thFree throw rate5th22.3
54.314thOpponent eFG %1st51.7
12.513thForced turnover %1st14.1
74.411thDefensive rebound %14th74.2
20.917thOpponent FT rate30th25.1