Skip to content

2025-26 regular season

Team stats

All 30 teams side by side: ratings, pace, the four factors and box score numbers, ranked. Green is top 5, red is bottom 5.

Sat, Mar 14 to Sun, Apr 12 ยท Updated 1:26 PM ET
#TeamGP
1Spurs16125.3111.2+14.198.140.967.4
2Thunder15121.8109.0+12.898.742.161.2
3Hornets15124.6112.8+11.794.253.161.4
4Celtics16123.4113.1+10.395.046.260.3
5Pistons16121.5111.5+10.097.032.370.1
6Rockets16123.7114.1+9.696.337.863.3
7Nuggets15126.9117.3+9.699.242.469.9
8Trail Blazers15118.6109.1+9.597.646.964.6
9Hawks16121.2112.1+9.199.844.064.8
10Raptors16122.5114.4+8.197.332.672.1
11Knicks14124.1117.0+7.191.939.764.2
12Lakers16119.5115.4+4.196.836.064.1
13Cavaliers15123.1120.4+2.798.842.164.5
14Timberwolves15114.5112.0+2.599.740.460.8
15Suns15117.0115.1+1.996.544.159.3
16Clippers16118.9117.2+1.796.039.657.1
1776ers16116.0114.3+1.7100.136.957.8
18Magic17114.6117.5-3.0101.540.064.8
19Heat15121.1125.9-4.7101.344.768.0
20Pacers15118.2123.2-4.9100.444.076.0
21Pelicans14115.3120.3-5.0100.534.459.4
22Warriors16114.7121.1-6.397.045.169.3
23Mavericks15115.2122.4-7.1102.237.462.9
24Bulls15112.4120.5-8.1105.743.262.5
25Kings15116.2125.5-9.296.936.362.9
26Jazz15112.5123.7-11.2105.536.567.3
27Bucks17113.8125.5-11.795.952.264.0
28Nets16104.5119.3-14.997.642.363.3
29Wizards17111.7127.1-15.4101.240.558.6
30Grizzlies16108.8128.1-19.3101.449.163.0

Computed by Courtside from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas; can differ slightly from NBA.com. Date windows count back from the season's latest game. Click a column to sort best to worst; hover a cell for its rank. What these mean