Skip to content

2025-26 regular season

Team stats

All 30 teams side by side: ratings, pace, the four factors and box score numbers, ranked. Green is top 5, red is bottom 5.

Tue, Oct 21 to Sun, Apr 12 ยท Updated 3:12 PM ET
#TeamGP
1Nuggets82122.1116.944.029.06.84.012.214.2
2Heat82120.9118.546.329.08.64.313.113.7
3Spurs82119.8111.547.028.17.55.512.613.6
4Cavaliers82119.5115.444.428.38.55.013.314.3
5Thunder82119.0107.944.125.89.75.512.013.8
6Hawks82118.5116.043.530.19.44.713.414.6
7Timberwolves82118.0114.644.126.18.75.814.113.8
8Pistons82117.8109.645.627.810.56.414.211.0
9Jazz82117.6126.043.829.68.93.815.012.6
10Knicks82116.5110.145.627.48.13.912.814.2
11Lakers82116.3114.641.025.98.54.313.811.8
12Bulls82116.3121.545.028.57.65.014.614.3
13Hornets82116.0111.246.126.37.04.514.416.4
1476ers82115.9116.143.624.69.15.713.012.3
15Magic82115.7115.143.426.58.54.713.711.7
16Trail Blazers82115.5115.846.025.18.35.516.514.5
17Pelicans82115.5120.043.925.18.95.213.511.1
18Rockets82115.2110.048.125.48.55.814.411.5
19Celtics82114.9107.246.424.67.15.011.515.5
20Grizzlies82114.7120.742.127.88.84.814.613.9
21Raptors82114.6111.842.129.58.84.812.911.4
22Warriors82114.6115.242.328.99.74.215.015.7
23Mavericks82114.1119.644.725.37.55.114.011.0
24Clippers82113.8112.640.623.79.04.913.512.4
25Wizards82112.9124.941.925.08.05.515.113.0
26Suns82112.6111.143.124.69.54.213.514.8
27Pacers82112.4120.441.927.77.44.613.813.4
28Kings82111.0121.042.325.58.04.513.710.3
29Bucks82110.6116.840.725.87.44.014.515.1
30Nets82105.9115.939.325.08.04.315.013.1

Computed by Courtside from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas; can differ slightly from NBA.com. Date windows count back from the season's latest game. Click a column to sort best to worst; hover a cell for its rank. What these mean