Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

Wizards on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: -11.7 in 3,951 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Carlton CarringtonG2,271-15.3-6.7-8.6
2Will RileyF1,633-14.6-9.6-5.1
3Bilal CoulibalyG1,468-12.9-10.9-1.9
4Tre JohnsonG1,443-11.8-11.6-0.3
5KyShawn GeorgeF1,391-11.5-11.7+0.3
6Justin ChampagnieF1,378-10.2-12.4+2.2
7Alexandre SarrC1,305-11.6-11.7+0.1
8CJ McCollumG1,082-8.1-13.0+4.9
9Jamir WatkinsF1,032-7.7-13.0+5.4
10Anthony GillF951-14.4-10.8-3.6
11Khris MiddletonF827-7.6-12.7+5.1
12Marvin Bagley IIIF731-7.7-12.5+4.8
13Sharife CooperG700-11.5-11.7+0.2
14Tristan VukcevicF671-14.7-11.0-3.7
15Jaden HardyG470-12.4-11.5-0.9
16Leaky BlackF433-11.2-11.7+0.5
17Julian ReeseF402-14.3-11.4-2.9
18Corey KispertF370-9.6-11.9+2.3
19Cam WhitmoreF354-17.8-11.0-6.8
20Malaki BranhamF276-5.5-12.1+6.6
21AJ JohnsonG214-5.9-12.0+6.1
22Trae YoungG104-12.4-11.6-0.8
23Alondes WilliamsG101+17.8-12.4+30.2

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

Carrington and Riley together

-17.0

820 min · 21% of team minutes

Carrington without Riley

-14.4

1,451 min · 37% of team minutes

Riley without Carrington

-12.2

812 min · 21% of team minutes

Both on the bench

-1.6

868 min · 22% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,951 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.