Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

76ers on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: +0.4 in 3,976 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Tyrese MaxeyG2,661+2.0-2.7+4.7
2VJ EdgecombeG2,623+1.7-2.1+3.8
3Quentin GrimesG2,206+0.70.0+0.7
4Dominick BarlowF1,689+1.9-0.7+2.6
5Kelly Oubre Jr.F1,574-0.1+0.8-0.9
6Adem BonaF1,234+1.0+0.1+0.9
7Andre DrummondC1,231-3.1+2.0-5.0
8Joel EmbiidF-C1,201+7.3-2.5+9.9
9Paul GeorgeF1,135+4.7-1.2+5.9
10Justin EdwardsF977-3.3+1.6-4.9
11Trendon WatfordF864-7.5+2.6-10.2
12Jabari WalkerF762-0.5+0.6-1.1
13Jared McCainG620+4.3-0.3+4.6
14Cameron PayneG374-8.5+1.4-9.9
15MarJon BeauchampF196-6.1+0.8-6.9
16Dalen TerryF174-1.3+0.5-1.8
17Kyle LowryG118-15.2+0.9-16.1

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

Maxey and Edgecombe together

+2.9

1,698 min · 43% of team minutes

Maxey without Edgecombe

+0.4

963 min · 24% of team minutes

Edgecombe without Maxey

-0.4

926 min · 23% of team minutes

Both on the bench

-8.2

389 min · 10% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,976 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.