Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

Thunder on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: +11.6 in 3,971 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG2,259+17.1+4.3+12.7
2Cason WallaceG2,046+13.0+10.2+2.9
3Chet HolmgrenC-F1,997+16.4+6.9+9.4
4Luguentz DortG1,849+9.3+13.7-4.4
5Isaiah JoeG1,507+11.3+11.9-0.6
6Ajay MitchellG1,473+16.2+8.9+7.3
7Aaron WigginsG1,414+6.5+14.5-7.9
8Jaylin WilliamsF1,277+11.9+11.5+0.4
9Isaiah HartensteinF-C1,137+15.1+10.3+4.9
10Alex CarusoG1,020+18.8+9.1+9.7
11Jalen WilliamsG-F936+12.5+11.4+1.1
12Kenrich WilliamsG-F855+3.3+13.9-10.6
13Jared McCainG540+5.8+12.6-6.8
14Branden CarlsonC4880.0+13.3-13.3
15Brooks BarnhizerF348-11.4+13.8-25.2
16Ousmane DiengF295+8.0+11.9-4.0
17Chris YoungbloodG174+2.6+12.0-9.5
18Nikola TopicG160-12.8+12.6-25.5

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

Gilgeous-Alexander and Wallace together

+17.6

1,237 min · 31% of team minutes

Gilgeous-Alexander without Wallace

+16.4

1,022 min · 26% of team minutes

Wallace without Gilgeous-Alexander

+5.9

809 min · 20% of team minutes

Both on the bench

+2.9

903 min · 23% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,971 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.