Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

Heat on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: +2.4 in 3,941 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Bam AdebayoC-F2,365+5.8-2.6+8.5
2Jaime Jaquez Jr.G2,121+3.2+1.4+1.8
3Andrew WigginsF-G2,063-0.1+5.1-5.1
4Davion MitchellG2,000+4.5+0.2+4.3
5Pelle LarssonG1,849+2.8+2.1+0.7
6Norman PowellF-G1,7170.0+4.2-4.2
7Kel'el WareC1,704-0.7+4.7-5.4
8Simone FontecchioF1,173+3.7+1.8+1.8
9Dru SmithG1,141-1.1+3.8-4.9
10Tyler HerroG1,033-0.3+3.3-3.6
11Kasparas JakučionisG945+2.6+2.3+0.3
12Nikola JovicF808+0.7+2.8-2.1
13Myron GardnerF411+8.9+1.6+7.3
14Keshad JohnsonF280+13.8+1.5+12.3

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

Adebayo and Jaquez Jr. together

+7.2

1,023 min · 26% of team minutes

Adebayo without Jaquez Jr.

+4.8

1,341 min · 34% of team minutes

Jaquez Jr. without Adebayo

-0.4

1,098 min · 28% of team minutes

Both on the bench

-7.7

479 min · 12% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,941 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.