Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

Grizzlies on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: -6.1 in 3,946 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Jaylen WellsF1,821-5.3-6.7+1.4
2Cam SpencerG1,715-3.9-7.6+3.7
3Cedric CowardG1,5980.0-10.2+10.1
4Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C1,383-4.1-7.1+3.0
5Santi AldamaF1,198-3.1-7.4+4.3
6GG JacksonF1,178-3.5-7.2+3.7
7Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG1,088-4.3-6.7+2.4
8Jock LandaleC1,060-5.6-6.3+0.7
9Olivier-Maxence ProsperF984-8.8-5.1-3.6
10Javon SmallG830-5.0-6.4+1.4
11Vince Williams Jr.G736+0.8-7.6+8.4
12Jahmai MashackG673-13.0-4.6-8.4
13Taylor HendricksF626-5.1-6.2+1.1
14Walter Clayton Jr.G599-13.4-4.7-8.7
15Ja MorantG569-5.1-6.2+1.1
16Rayan RupertG-F495-18.1-4.3-13.8
17John KoncharG-F435+0.6-6.9+7.5
18Ty JeromeG339-5.5-6.1+0.6
19Tyler BurtonF307-23.7-4.6-19.1
20Zach EdeyC284+15.9-7.7+23.6
21Adama BalG241-28.4-4.6-23.9
22DeJon JarreauG231-23.7-5.0-18.8
23Lucas WilliamsonG224-23.0-5.0-18.0
24Toby OkaniF217-25.2-4.9-20.3
25Scotty Pippen Jr.G212-8.5-5.9-2.6
26Christian KolokoC195+3.0-6.5+9.6
27Dariq WhiteheadF183-21.8-5.3-16.5

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

Wells and Spencer together

-8.1

744 min · 19% of team minutes

Wells without Spencer

-3.5

1,077 min · 27% of team minutes

Spencer without Wells

-0.8

971 min · 25% of team minutes

Both on the bench

-11.5

1,154 min · 29% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,946 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.