Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

Pacers on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: -7.3 in 3,951 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Pascal SiakamF2,057-4.7-10.0+5.3
2Jarace WalkerF1,953-10.4-4.2-6.2
3Andrew NembhardG-F1,786-9.5-5.5-4.0
4Jay HuffF-C1,719-5.9-8.4+2.5
5Ben SheppardG1,391-8.2-6.8-1.5
6Aaron NesmithG-F1,335-7.0-7.4+0.5
7T.J. McConnellG963-6.1-7.7+1.5
8Micah PotterF908-5.1-7.9+2.8
9Quenton JacksonG897-3.6-8.4+4.8
10Bennedict MathurinG-F891-10.3-6.4-3.9
11Kobe BrownF668-8.6-7.0-1.5
12Ethan ThompsonG653+0.1-8.7+8.8
13Johnny FurphyG643-3.1-8.1+5.0
14Isaiah JacksonF638-6.2-7.5+1.3
15Kam JonesG616-9.9-6.8-3.1
16Taelon PeterG492-9.6-6.9-2.6
17Obi ToppinF424-4.3-7.6+3.4
18Tony BradleyC416-12.5-6.7-5.9
19Jalen SlawsonF311-3.4-7.6+4.2
20Jeremiah Robinson-EarlF300-11.8-6.9-4.9
21Garrison MathewsG196-1.1-7.6+6.5
22RayJ DennisG168-15.1-6.9-8.1
23Ivica ZubacC118-22.3-6.9-15.5

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

Siakam and Walker together

-4.7

756 min · 19% of team minutes

Siakam without Walker

-4.8

1,301 min · 33% of team minutes

Walker without Siakam

-13.9

1,198 min · 30% of team minutes

Both on the bench

-3.2

696 min · 18% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,951 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.