Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

Pistons on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: +7.6 in 3,961 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Cade CunninghamG-F2,172+10.3+4.3+6.0
2Duncan RobinsonF2,113+9.8+4.9+4.8
3Jalen DurenC1,976+10.5+4.7+5.8
4Ausar ThompsonG-F1,896+11.8+3.8+8.1
5Tobias HarrisF1,746+8.2+7.0+1.2
6Ronald Holland IIF1,550+4.1+9.8-5.6
7Daniss JenkinsG1,455+5.4+8.8-3.4
8Javonte GreenG-F1,446+7.8+7.4+0.4
9Isaiah StewartF-C1,317+1.9+10.4-8.5
10Caris LeVertG1,154+0.1+10.6-10.5
11Paul ReedF901+8.1+7.4+0.7
12Jaden IveyG555+4.7+8.0-3.3
13Kevin HuerterG512+8.4+7.4+0.9
14Marcus SasserG457+10.9+7.1+3.8
15Chaz LanierG262-0.1+8.1-8.2
16Tolu SmithF137-1.3+7.9-9.2

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

Cunningham and Robinson together

+10.2

1,415 min · 36% of team minutes

Cunningham without Robinson

+10.2

756 min · 19% of team minutes

Robinson without Cunningham

+8.8

698 min · 18% of team minutes

Both on the bench

+1.3

1,092 min · 28% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,961 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.