Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

Mavericks on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: -5.3 in 3,971 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Cooper FlaggF2,344-4.8-6.0+1.2
2Max ChristieG2,245-6.7-3.6-3.1
3Naji MarshallF2,184-4.2-6.6+2.4
4P.J. WashingtonF1,736-6.6-4.3-2.3
5Klay ThompsonG1,497-5.5-5.2-0.4
6Brandon WilliamsG1,463-5.5-5.2-0.2
7Daniel GaffordF1,194-6.8-4.7-2.1
8Ryan NembhardG1,171-2.0-6.7+4.6
9Dwight PowellF-C904-2.2-6.2+4.0
10Caleb MartinF856-9.3-4.2-5.1
11Anthony DavisF-C626-3.9-5.6+1.6
12Khris MiddletonF612-14.2-3.7-10.5
13Moussa CisseC530+0.5-6.2+6.7
14D'Angelo RussellG495-2.3-5.8+3.4
15Marvin Bagley IIIF470-10.4-4.6-5.8
16Jaden HardyG428+2.5-6.3+8.8
17John PoulakidasG253-2.5-5.5+3.0
18AJ JohnsonG240-11.4-4.9-6.5
19Tyler SmithF166-3.8-5.4+1.6
20Miles KellyG134-6.4-5.3-1.1
21Tyus JonesG133-9.7-5.2-4.5
22Dereck Lively IIC115+5.7-5.7+11.4

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

Flagg and Christie together

-5.9

1,585 min · 40% of team minutes

Flagg without Christie

-2.5

759 min · 19% of team minutes

Christie without Flagg

-8.4

660 min · 17% of team minutes

Both on the bench

-4.4

967 min · 24% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,971 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.