Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

Celtics on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: +7.4 in 3,946 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Derrick WhiteG2,625+10.8+0.6+10.3
2Payton PritchardG2,556+6.8+8.3-1.5
3Jaylen BrownG2,443+5.8+10.0-4.2
4Sam HauserF1,934+8.4+6.4+2.0
5Neemias QuetaC1,926+12.2+2.9+9.3
6Baylor ScheiermanG1,429+6.4+7.9-1.6
7Jordan WalshG1,212+5.8+8.1-2.3
8Anfernee SimonsG1,202+4.5+8.6-4.1
9Luka GarzaC1,118+4.4+8.5-4.1
10Hugo GonzálezG1,084+11.1+6.0+5.1
11Josh MinottF526+5.6+7.7-2.1
12Jayson TatumF522+9.7+7.0+2.6
13Nikola VucevicC338+8.5+7.3+1.2
14Ron Harper Jr.F318+3.3+7.7-4.4
15Amari WilliamsF-C146-19.3+8.4-27.8
16Xavier TillmanF111-12.1+7.9-20.1

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

White and Pritchard together

+11.5

1,530 min · 39% of team minutes

White without Pritchard

+9.9

1,095 min · 28% of team minutes

Pritchard without White

-0.2

1,025 min · 26% of team minutes

Both on the bench

+2.6

296 min · 7% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,946 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.