Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephon Castle G303211600211-165-75-6+28
Victor Wembanyama F-C2719620346-110-27-9+25
Devin Vassell G-F2711540114-103-70-0+14
Julian Champagnie F2618522005-104-94-4+35
Dylan Harper G2615520136-81-32-2+16
De'Aaron Fox G2421490218-103-32-2+26
Luke Kornet F-C146610412-30-02-2+8
Carter Bryant F133610001-30-11-2+16
Keldon Johnson F100020000-20-00-0-8
Jordan McLaughlin G82110001-10-00-0-3
Kelly Olynyk F83410011-41-20-0-3
Lindy Waters III F82110001-30-10-0-3
Bismack Biyombo C72000211-20-00-0-5
Harrison Barnes F73420001-31-30-0+7
Mason Plumlee F-C52200011-20-00-0-3
Team13960342131549-8818-3823-27

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Edwards G3624223039-262-74-7-31
Naz Reid F-C3218710007-133-71-1-15
Julius Randle F243710001-80-21-2-34
Jaden McDaniels F2313130104-132-43-3-21
Ayo Dosunmu G2310190004-80-12-2-28
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F2221211018-151-34-4-21
Rudy Gobert C220300000-40-00-0-10
Mike Conley G186043002-32-30-0-5
Julian Phillips F83011011-21-20-0+3
Nah'Shon Hyland G83100001-61-40-0+3
Jaylen Clark G82300000-20-12-2+3
Joan Beringer F84201102-30-00-0+3
Kyle Anderson F82030001-30-00-0+3
Team109292592540-10612-3417-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

No clear mismatch in San Antonio's favor.

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankMIN
120.54thOffensive rating12th117.6
112.23rdDefensive rating8th114.3
+8.42ndNet rating10th+3.3
99.113thPace9th99.8
55.96thEffective FG %6th55.9
11.24thTurnover %18th12.4
26.210thOffensive rebound %15th25.7
21.510thFree throw rate10th21.5
52.23rdOpponent eFG %5th52.9
11.026thForced turnover %14th12.4
77.31stDefensive rebound %20th73.7
18.01stOpponent FT rate24th22.0