Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephon Castle G40134120043-111-36-8+17
Victor Wembanyama F-C373915115113-183-510-12+16
Devin Vassell G-F3613632016-141-60-0+10
De'Aaron Fox G3517351027-191-52-3-2
Julian Champagnie F2961232002-72-60-0+5
Dylan Harper G208411112-60-24-6-1
Keldon Johnson F1911211003-72-43-4-11
Luke Kornet F-C102100101-10-00-0-9
Carter Bryant F86000002-22-20-0+7
Harrison Barnes F60101000-00-00-0+3
Team115482697939-8512-3325-33

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Edwards G413214601212-263-95-6-10
Jaden McDaniels F4017721115-223-84-4-15
Ayo Dosunmu G3211751044-123-80-0-5
Naz Reid F-C3218950206-134-82-4+3
Rudy Gobert C3113720316-70-01-1-6
Julius Randle F3112601023-120-36-6-11
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F295220012-61-30-0+19
Mike Conley G40200010-10-10-0-10
Team1085422371238-9914-4018-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

No clear mismatch in San Antonio's favor.

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankMIN
120.54thOffensive rating12th117.6
112.23rdDefensive rating8th114.3
+8.42ndNet rating10th+3.3
99.113thPace9th99.8
55.96thEffective FG %6th55.9
11.24thTurnover %18th12.4
26.210thOffensive rebound %15th25.7
21.510thFree throw rate10th21.5
52.23rdOpponent eFG %5th52.9
11.026thForced turnover %14th12.4
77.31stDefensive rebound %20th73.7
18.01stOpponent FT rate24th22.0