Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nikola Jokic C432891001411-191-55-6-9
Jamal Murray G4012640104-170-24-4-18
Cameron Johnson F3927830128-155-106-9-3
Spencer Jones F358210113-42-30-0-9
Christian Braun G283100311-41-40-0-9
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2113421114-71-24-4-5
Bruce Brown G141112030-20-11-2-5
Tyus Jones G134031002-40-00-0+5
Jonas Valanciunas C42200011-30-00-0-2
Zeke Nnaji F-C30000000-00-00-0-5
Team983324481334-7510-2720-25

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaden McDaniels F453210321013-251-45-6+16
Rudy Gobert C42101381204-60-02-4+11
Julius Randle F3718451046-172-54-6+15
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F3524612009-201-75-5+7
Naz Reid F-C3415741027-131-30-1+11
Mike Conley G267631013-71-40-0-1
Jaylen Clark G123210001-31-30-0-3
Nah'Shon Hyland G91210000-30-31-2+4
Team110502683743-947-2917-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense gets to the line (4th) against a Minnesota defense that sends opponents to the line (24th).

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Key battles

  • Denver's offense shoots efficiently (1st), but Minnesota's defense contests every shot (5th). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DENRankStatRankMIN
123.41stOffensive rating12th117.6
118.221stDefensive rating8th114.3
+5.27thNet rating10th+3.3
97.720thPace9th99.8
57.71stEffective FG %6th55.9
10.93rdTurnover %18th12.4
23.624thOffensive rebound %15th25.7
23.74thFree throw rate10th21.5
54.314thOpponent eFG %5th52.9
10.030thForced turnover %14th12.4
75.37thDefensive rebound %20th73.7
19.610thOpponent FT rate24th22.0