Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox G39286712311-174-82-4+21
Devin Vassell G-F3511631125-91-30-0+14
Victor Wembanyama F-C34271234749-171-48-8+28
Julian Champagnie F298301003-62-40-0+22
Stephon Castle G2616181016-143-61-1+17
Dylan Harper G253211001-60-21-2+4
Keldon Johnson F179111003-51-22-2-5
Luke Kornet F-C122701011-70-00-0-10
Harrison Barnes F112110001-20-10-0+8
Carter Bryant F66110012-32-30-0-3
Jordan McLaughlin G22011001-10-00-0+2
Bismack Biyombo C20000000-00-00-0+2
Mason Plumlee F-C10000000-00-00-0+3
Lindy Waters III F10000000-00-00-0+2
Team114402612101243-8714-3314-17

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jrue Holiday G3720641066-133-65-6-25
Deni Avdija F3726731058-142-38-9-16
Jerami Grant F3317510116-121-34-4-6
Toumani Camara F318511123-82-60-0-12
Scoot Henderson G270021010-70-30-0-22
Robert Williams III C-F264620202-40-00-0+3
Donovan Clingan C145600112-101-60-0-14
Shaedon Sharpe G138301003-61-21-2+5
Kris Murray F124100002-30-10-0-9
Sidy Cissoko G40011010-30-10-0-3
Hansen Yang C20000000-00-00-0-2
Blake Wesley G21000010-00-01-2-2
Vit Krejci G20000000-00-00-0-2
Team933914651832-8010-3119-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

No clear mismatch in San Antonio's favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Key battles

  • Portland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd), but San Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st). Watch the rebounding.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankPOR
120.54thOffensive rating21st115.3
112.23rdDefensive rating14th115.6
+8.42ndNet rating19th-0.3
99.113thPace9th99.8
55.96thEffective FG %22nd53.4
11.24thTurnover %30th14.0
26.210thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
21.510thFree throw rate12th21.4
52.23rdOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.026thForced turnover %7th13.0
77.31stDefensive rebound %25th72.7
18.01stOpponent FT rate19th21.5