Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandin Podziemski G4017721145-112-75-8+10
Stephen Curry G36351410312-237-124-5+9
Draymond Green F357594033-51-30-00
Gui Santos F3220751059-132-40-0+16
Kristaps Porzingis F-C2820551218-123-61-3-4
Gary Payton II G246312002-40-02-3+8
De'Anthony Melton G237532023-70-21-2-7
Al Horford C-F2214300025-84-70-0-7
Team12636291232047-8319-4113-21

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kawhi Leonard F4021730058-171-64-4+6
Brook Lopez C3717512107-161-62-2-7
Kris Dunn G3273103013-51-20-0-9
Darius Garland G3121581028-152-43-3-9
Bennedict Mathurin G-F3023323047-115-64-4-4
Derrick Jones Jr. F-G2313213105-91-42-2-7
John Collins F-C2111902135-81-30-0-4
Jordan Miller G155221011-21-12-20
Kobe Sanders G113030011-31-30-0+9
Team12136301531745-8614-3517-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Clippers edges

No clear mismatch in LA's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankLAC
115.818thOffensive rating11th118.3
116.417thDefensive rating18th117.1
-0.620thNet rating16th+1.2
98.318thPace28th95.6
54.913thEffective FG %6th55.9
13.327thTurnover %19th12.5
25.814thOffensive rebound %23rd23.7
19.223rdFree throw rate3rd24.3
55.320thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
13.54thForced turnover %16th12.3
72.922ndDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
19.812thOpponent FT rate11th19.7