Skip to content

Sun, Apr 12 · Regular season

Hawks117atHeat143

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Asa Newell F39171120127-131-32-4-18
Keaton Wallace G328460012-131-83-4-28
Corey Kispert F2921320027-125-92-3-12
RayJ Dennis G2710330024-102-60-0-24
Keshon Gilbert G2611091024-80-13-3-11
Zaccharie Risacher F2411931035-81-30-0-3
Tony Bradley C224520002-60-10-0-18
Buddy Hield G21313310112-187-110-0+1
Christian Koloko C214810131-50-22-4-17
Team1174631321644-9317-4412-18

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kel'el Ware C2916711016-94-50-2+6
Bam Adebayo C-F292510332011-181-42-4+16
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G26261500012-171-31-2+16
Davion Mitchell G2612211015-62-20-0+12
Andrew Wiggins F-G264221001-90-42-2+8
Keshad Johnson F2512432006-80-20-0+19
Norman Powell F-G2325221008-173-76-6+8
Tyler Herro G2251081032-91-60-0+10
Kasparas Jakučionis G198350013-32-20-0+6
Myron Gardner F62230001-20-00-0+5
Vladislav Goldin C33200101-10-01-1+8
Trevor Keels G32001001-30-10-0+8
Jahmir Young G33010001-11-10-0+8
Team1434534113658-10315-3712-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankMIA
117.114thOffensive rating13th117.5
114.79thDefensive rating12th115.2
+2.412thNet rating13th+2.3
100.77thPace1st102.8
55.410thEffective FG %17th54.2
11.79thTurnover %4th11.2
24.420thOffensive rebound %17th25.4
18.126thFree throw rate14th21.2
54.618thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
13.26thForced turnover %17th12.2
74.59thDefensive rebound %8th74.9
20.615thOpponent FT rate9th19.3