Skip to content

Thu, Apr 9 · Regular season

Heat114atRaptors128

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bam Adebayo C-F37241181119-142-44-5-10
Davion Mitchell G37153110037-90-11-4-17
Pelle Larsson G3210420014-102-50-0-21
Tyler Herro G2815440016-123-50-0-2
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G2415240026-93-50-0-31
Andrew Wiggins F-G225120112-61-40-0+6
Norman Powell F-G177000022-50-33-5-23
Kel'el Ware C117410113-71-30-0-19
Keshad Johnson F116210003-30-00-0+11
Kasparas Jakučionis G80000000-10-10-0-8
Jahmir Young G32010001-10-00-0+11
Vladislav Goldin C30210010-00-00-0+11
Myron Gardner F32100001-10-00-0+11
Trevor Keels G36000002-42-40-0+11
Team1143435131346-8214-358-14

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandon Ingram F37387710113-232-310-11+13
RJ Barrett F-G3522632006-151-59-10+14
Ja'Kobe Walter G257321002-52-51-2+18
Scottie Barnes G-F2513420004-62-23-4+4
Immanuel Quickley G2311341004-103-70-0+12
Collin Murray-Boyles F2217812117-70-03-3+21
Jamal Shead G228130003-62-30-0+13
Sandro Mamukelashvili F195412002-61-40-0+26
Jakob Poeltl C176210113-40-00-0+4
Jamison Battle F31100000-10-01-2-11
Gradey Dick G30000000-00-00-0-11
AJ Lawson G30100000-20-10-2-11
Alijah Martin G30000000-10-00-0-11
Jonathan Mogbo F30000010-00-00-0-11
Team128402492444-8613-3027-34

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Key battles

  • Miami's offense protects the ball (4th), but Toronto's defense forces turnovers (4th). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankTOR
117.513thOffensive rating15th117.0
115.212thDefensive rating5th114.1
+2.313thNet rating11th+2.9
102.81stPace22nd97.5
54.217thEffective FG %15th54.6
11.24thTurnover %7th11.5
25.417thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
21.214thFree throw rate17th20.4
54.07thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.217thForced turnover %4th13.5
74.98thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
19.39thOpponent FT rate25th22.2