Skip to content

Wed, Apr 8 · Regular season

Bucks111atPistons137

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jericho Sims F391111102023-60-05-8-20
Ryan Rollins G3323262138-191-66-6-10
A.J. Green G3013420004-94-81-1-18
Taurean Prince F2815220115-105-80-0-7
Ousmane Dieng F2717540036-134-81-2-20
Cormac Ryan G2416000126-93-61-1-11
Gary Trent Jr. G197010023-120-81-1-16
Pete Nance F180200000-40-30-0-21
Gary Harris G80111000-00-00-0-12
Andre Jackson Jr. G64200001-20-12-2+1
Alex Antetokounmpo F45300100-10-15-7+2
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F40000000-10-10-0+2
Team1113226541336-8617-5022-28

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Duren C2721930118-90-05-7+24
Cade Cunningham G-F26135101136-111-20-0+12
Ausar Thompson G-F2410442204-60-12-2+3
Duncan Robinson F2420131018-134-80-0+6
Tobias Harris F2310531123-82-32-2+9
Ronald Holland II F2218322116-103-43-3+22
Caris LeVert G207341212-41-22-2+17
Daniss Jenkins G209560011-61-36-6+20
Javonte Green G-F168501102-41-23-3+19
Isaiah Stewart F-C118100023-30-02-2-1
Paul Reed F1010310104-40-02-3+4
Chaz Lanier G63210001-31-30-0-1
Wendell Moore Jr. G50010000-00-00-0-1
Marcus Sasser G50000000-20-20-0-1
Tolu Smith F10000000-10-00-0-2
Team13746389101248-8414-3027-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Pistons edges

  • On defenseDetroit's defense forces turnovers (1st) against a Milwaukee offense that turns it over (27th).

Key battles

  • Milwaukee's offense shoots efficiently (3rd), but Detroit's defense contests every shot (1st). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankDET
113.923rdOffensive rating9th119.0
120.227thDefensive rating2nd110.8
-6.425thNet rating3rd+8.2
96.823rdPace18th98.3
56.53rdEffective FG %15th54.6
13.327thTurnover %16th12.3
21.130thOffensive rebound %3rd30.9
16.330thFree throw rate5th22.3
55.825thOpponent eFG %1st51.7
11.125thForced turnover %1st14.1
74.115thDefensive rebound %14th74.2
21.519thOpponent FT rate30th25.1