Skip to content

Fri, Apr 3 · Regular season

Jazz106atRockets140

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cody Williams F382711400210-160-27-10-29
Brice Sensabaugh F3320350167-162-64-5-22
Airious Bailey F3322610129-172-82-3-17
John Konchar G-F313532101-71-40-0-24
Kyle Filipowski C3017721008-160-41-1-22
Bez Mbeng G290222100-40-20-0-21
Kennedy Chandler G252140011-90-10-0-20
Oscar Tshiebwe F-C21151012027-110-01-3-15
Team1064522741343-965-2715-22

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson G-F3221842017-110-07-9+14
Kevin Durant F3025560238-122-47-8+24
Reed Sheppard G2912271104-104-80-0+26
Alperen Sengun F-C2819450038-120-23-6+16
Jabari Smith Jr. F2418501016-164-82-2+12
Tari Eason F2216700017-102-30-0+17
Aaron Holiday G176231012-52-40-0+8
Clint Capela C132411201-20-00-0+15
Jae'Sean Tate F127620003-50-01-1+5
Josh Okogie G102002001-10-00-0+20
Dorian Finney-Smith F97210003-41-20-0+9
Jeff Green F70010000-30-10-0+3
JD Davison G75100001-10-03-4+1
Team1404630851051-9215-3223-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
UTARankStatRankHOU
114.822ndOffensive rating8th119.6
123.029thDefensive rating7th114.2
-8.227thNet rating6th+5.4
101.63rdPace29th95.2
53.620thEffective FG %17th54.2
12.824thTurnover %20th12.6
26.210thOffensive rebound %1st34.8
21.88thFree throw rate19th19.9
57.830thOpponent eFG %6th53.0
11.918thForced turnover %21st11.6
72.922ndDefensive rebound %9th74.5
22.728thOpponent FT rate5th18.9