Skip to content

Wed, Apr 1 · Regular season

Bucks113atRockets119

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
A.J. Green G4715820025-155-130-0-2
Ousmane Dieng F453671010515-311-75-5-11
Pete Nance F4023300129-135-90-0-4
Cormac Ryan G3825241029-144-73-30
Jericho Sims F3662020011-50-04-6-7
Andre Jackson Jr. G238530023-82-30-2+2
Gary Trent Jr. G70001010-30-10-0-9
Alex Antetokounmpo F40000000-00-00-0+1
Team1134521311542-8917-4012-16

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson G-F4018862005-100-08-8+12
Kevin Durant F3919590127-162-63-4+6
Reed Sheppard G3727462009-159-140-0+17
Jabari Smith Jr. F3312740225-152-80-0+11
Alperen Sengun F-C2925942109-132-25-6+6
Tari Eason F245200001-81-72-2-9
Josh Okogie G138110013-41-21-2+4
Aaron Holiday G133100001-31-30-0-11
Clint Capela C82501021-20-00-0-2
Jae'Sean Tate F30000000-10-00-0-4
Team119423074741-8718-4219-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Rockets edges

  • On defenseHouston's defense defends without fouling (5th) against a Milwaukee offense that rarely gets to the line (30th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankHOU
113.923rdOffensive rating8th119.6
120.227thDefensive rating7th114.2
-6.425thNet rating6th+5.4
96.823rdPace29th95.2
56.53rdEffective FG %17th54.2
13.327thTurnover %20th12.6
21.130thOffensive rebound %1st34.8
16.330thFree throw rate19th19.9
55.825thOpponent eFG %6th53.0
11.125thForced turnover %21st11.6
74.115thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
21.519thOpponent FT rate5th18.9