Skip to content

Tue, Mar 31 · Regular season

Raptors116atPistons127

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandon Ingram F3122100017-151-67-8-26
RJ Barrett F-G3124621027-122-48-10-21
Jamal Shead G2960121012-71-41-2+5
Scottie Barnes G-F2851123242-80-21-4-21
Ja'Kobe Walter G273443011-61-50-0-1
Collin Murray-Boyles F24141002127-130-10-2+3
Jakob Poeltl C2313411006-90-01-2-16
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2216621017-132-40-0+4
AJ Lawson G1913301014-53-32-3+16
Gradey Dick G40000000-00-00-0+2
Markelle Fultz G10000000-10-00-00
Garrett Temple G-F10000000-00-00-00
Team11635331331343-8910-2920-31

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Daniss Jenkins G3621550135-92-49-9+13
Jalen Duren C35319301312-130-07-7+7
Tobias Harris F3312560014-91-33-4+7
Duncan Robinson F2919121016-95-82-3+10
Ausar Thompson G-F265752032-60-01-2+15
Kevin Huerter G228231042-62-42-2-1
Caris LeVert G1912120215-71-21-10
Paul Reed F1310251115-60-00-0+4
Ronald Holland II F131201000-40-01-2+1
Marcus Sasser G88010013-42-20-00
Javonte Green G-F60011000-00-00-0-1
Team1273433751844-7313-2326-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Pistons edges

  • On offenseDetroit's offense gets to the line (5th) against a Toronto defense that sends opponents to the line (25th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankDET
117.015thOffensive rating9th119.0
114.15thDefensive rating2nd110.8
+2.911thNet rating3rd+8.2
97.522ndPace18th98.3
54.615thEffective FG %15th54.6
11.57thTurnover %16th12.3
25.516thOffensive rebound %3rd30.9
20.417thFree throw rate5th22.3
54.07thOpponent eFG %1st51.7
13.54thForced turnover %1st14.1
74.018thDefensive rebound %14th74.2
22.225thOpponent FT rate30th25.1