Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson G-F3918832127-151-23-3+3
Jabari Smith Jr. F37211640157-162-75-8+8
Kevin Durant F35256101038-143-76-7+8
Alperen Sengun F-C3314871216-130-02-4-1
Tari Eason F2916711006-141-63-4+11
Reed Sheppard G2815554116-153-70-0+5
Clint Capela C152500211-10-00-0+9
Aaron Holiday G156100002-32-30-0+4
Jae'Sean Tate F92100011-20-10-0+3
Team1195730971444-9312-3319-26

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
GG Jackson F3014400135-142-72-20
Taylor Hendricks F305712022-110-51-2-1
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F29317220012-154-53-3-4
Cam Spencer G29113103114-73-40-0-16
Cedric Coward G2510421004-71-21-1+7
Javon Small G2514351026-92-30-0+1
Tyler Burton F255211002-101-70-0-14
Walter Clayton Jr. G237210111-80-25-6-11
DeJon Jarreau G154630012-80-20-0-13
Taj Gibson F98131012-20-04-4+1
Team10939281131140-9113-3716-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Rockets edges

  • On offenseHouston's offense crashes the offensive glass (1st) against a Memphis defense that gives up second chances (29th).

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
HOURankStatRankMEM
119.68thOffensive rating25th113.5
114.27thDefensive rating23rd119.5
+5.46thNet rating24th-6.0
95.229thPace5th100.8
54.217thEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.620thTurnover %22nd12.7
34.81stOffensive rebound %19th24.7
19.919thFree throw rate19th19.9
53.06thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
11.621stForced turnover %8th12.8
74.59thDefensive rebound %29th70.9
18.95thOpponent FT rate14th20.3