Skip to content

Fri, Mar 27 · Regular season

Hawks102atCeltics109

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3820452006-132-56-7-8
Onyeka Okongwu F-C388920013-71-21-3+5
Jalen Johnson F3729661129-215-116-6+6
CJ McCollum G3421520008-203-102-3-2
Dyson Daniels G326652113-80-10-0+11
Jonathan Kuminga F183220100-50-23-4-12
Zaccharie Risacher F146200002-41-31-1-17
Gabe Vincent G123010001-41-40-00
Mouhamed Gueye F103101101-31-20-0-12
Corey Kispert F73000001-21-20-0-6
Team102352364434-8715-4219-24

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jayson Tatum F37261250028-242-88-10+1
Payton Pritchard G35367400513-236-114-4+26
Derrick White G3410450033-130-44-5-4
Sam Hauser F2910320014-72-50-0-3
Baylor Scheierman G283620011-31-30-0-13
Neemias Queta C2851150132-20-01-2+5
Jordan Walsh G275310302-31-10-0+3
Luka Garza C1511420004-51-22-2+10
Hugo González G73200001-11-10-0+10
Team1095226041538-8114-3519-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Celtics edges

  • On defenseBoston's defense defends without fouling (5th) against an Atlanta offense that rarely gets to the line (26th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankBOS
117.114thOffensive rating2nd121.7
114.79thDefensive rating4th113.5
+2.412thNet rating3rd+8.2
100.77thPace30th94.2
55.410thEffective FG %11th55.3
11.79thTurnover %1st10.5
24.420thOffensive rebound %6th29.2
18.126thFree throw rate29th16.7
54.618thOpponent eFG %4th52.3
13.26thForced turnover %26th11.0
74.59thDefensive rebound %4th75.7
20.615thOpponent FT rate5th18.9