Skip to content

Fri, Mar 27 · Regular season

Clippers114atPacers113

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Darius Garland G35300500410-196-114-4+2
Kawhi Leonard F35288430013-261-61-2+17
Brook Lopez C3316940216-113-61-1+10
Bennedict Mathurin G-F2917711022-81-312-15+2
Derrick Jones Jr. F-G264331112-70-10-0-5
Kris Dunn G212312001-60-20-0-3
John Collins F-C205612002-61-10-0-7
Isaiah Jackson F144400022-20-00-2-6
Nicolas Batum F-G143502001-51-40-0-3
Jordan Miller G135111112-60-01-3-2
Team11446201241141-9613-3419-27

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Aaron Nesmith G-F35267210510-144-52-2-11
Pascal Siakam F3311631054-160-33-4-6
Andrew Nembhard G-F32131101124-132-73-3+8
Kobe Brown F2711432114-81-42-2+5
Obi Toppin F2320840018-114-70-0+6
Jay Huff F-C203340121-41-30-2-6
Ben Sheppard G192300011-30-20-0-13
Micah Potter F1613700115-82-31-2+6
T.J. McConnell G142330001-10-00-0-2
Quenton Jackson G137230023-51-10-0+4
Jalen Slawson F40011000-10-00-0-2
Jarace Walker F45110002-31-10-0+6
Team1134534642043-8716-3611-15

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Clippers edges

  • On offenseLA's offense gets to the line (3rd) against an Indiana defense that sends opponents to the line (23rd).

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LACRankStatRankIND
118.311thOffensive rating28th111.7
117.118thDefensive rating24th119.6
+1.216thNet rating26th-7.9
95.628thPace8th100.3
55.96thEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.519thTurnover %16th12.3
23.723rdOffensive rebound %29th21.7
24.33rdFree throw rate22nd19.6
54.516thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
12.316thForced turnover %22nd11.2
72.922ndDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.711thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8