Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Minott F3315512025-92-43-4-17
Jalen Wilson F3111411004-90-33-5-13
Chaney Johnson G-F2712530055-80-12-2-28
Ziaire Williams G-F2416412024-71-17-7-13
Tyson Etienne G2418141026-104-72-2-22
Malachi Smith G245231132-41-20-0-20
Nicolas Claxton F-C2210421114-100-02-2-7
Ben Saraf G1910322032-80-26-6-9
Nolan Traoré G160351120-90-40-0-14
E.J. Liddell F142100011-50-40-0-17
Ochai Agbaji G60000010-10-10-1-15
Team9932221132233-808-2925-29

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kris Murray F3116550006-92-42-2+38
Toumani Camara F28353320210-129-116-7+24
Sidy Cissoko G285240122-50-21-2+28
Jrue Holiday G2711740065-101-50-0+21
Donovan Clingan C2471500723-100-21-2+9
Scoot Henderson G2413344024-93-52-4+28
Deni Avdija F2118521034-100-310-12+7
Blake Wesley G209250023-50-03-4+8
Matisse Thybulle G-F1910003033-51-33-6+8
Chris Youngblood G96010002-32-30-0+2
Hansen Yang C94300002-20-00-1+2
Team13445281082244-8018-3828-40

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BKNRankStatRankPOR
109.730thOffensive rating21st115.3
120.126thDefensive rating14th115.6
-10.329thNet rating19th-0.3
96.225thPace9th99.8
52.030thEffective FG %22nd53.4
13.729thTurnover %30th14.0
23.624thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
21.214thFree throw rate12th21.4
57.128thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.414thForced turnover %7th13.0
74.018thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
22.527thOpponent FT rate19th21.5