Skip to content

Mon, Mar 23 · Regular season

Grizzlies107atHawks146

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
GG Jackson F3026300049-142-56-6-8
Rayan Rupert G-F300520030-30-10-0-26
Tyler Burton F2920811016-111-47-7-17
Walter Clayton Jr. G2816161144-134-124-5-37
Taylor Hendricks F269400223-93-90-0-29
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F258314022-70-14-6-14
Ty Jerome G2417142126-153-72-2-13
DeJon Jarreau G227641033-61-30-0-19
Jaylen Wells F204220002-40-10-0-20
Taj Gibson F60100000-10-00-0-12
Team1073420942135-8314-4323-26

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Zaccharie Risacher F2611802204-81-32-2+18
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G2626261008-114-66-6+29
Dyson Daniels G2412541115-82-30-0+27
Mouhamed Gueye F223432011-41-40-0+12
CJ McCollum G2215491025-113-52-2+31
Jock Landale C2011420225-101-40-0+14
Jonathan Kuminga F2016531005-74-62-2+21
Onyeka Okongwu F-C2016522115-70-26-8+23
Corey Kispert F1611110004-93-60-0+6
Gabe Vincent G155221031-41-32-2+4
Keaton Wallace G89120013-43-40-0-2
Caleb Houstan G76011002-52-50-0+4
Buddy Hield G73210000-10-13-3+4
Christian Koloko C72110001-30-20-0+4
Team14644371261149-9225-5423-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankATL
113.525thOffensive rating14th117.1
119.523rdDefensive rating9th114.7
-6.024thNet rating12th+2.4
100.85thPace7th100.7
53.323rdEffective FG %10th55.4
12.722ndTurnover %9th11.7
24.719thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
19.919thFree throw rate26th18.1
56.226thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
12.88thForced turnover %6th13.2
70.929thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
20.314thOpponent FT rate15th20.6