Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F33236140037-172-77-8-24
Toumani Camara F3016520015-84-62-2-20
Jrue Holiday G299331013-122-101-1-5
Scoot Henderson G2713320015-141-52-2-8
Matisse Thybulle G-F253313011-61-40-0-7
Donovan Clingan C25181310027-134-70-0-9
Robert Williams III C-F1916510008-100-10-1-8
Sidy Cissoko G197210003-81-40-2-8
Kris Murray F182241001-40-20-0+4
Blake Wesley G112220011-30-20-0+4
Jayson Kent F43100001-21-20-0+1
Team1124531501042-9716-5012-16

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nikola Jokic C3522141421510-182-80-0+19
Jamal Murray G3122271029-184-90-0+12
Christian Braun G2915620015-71-34-4+12
Cameron Johnson F2819232007-105-70-0+19
Aaron Gordon F2812340004-72-42-2+15
Bruce Brown G2613330105-81-22-2+3
Tim Hardaway Jr. G226410001-51-53-3+2
Peyton Watson G2014630006-131-51-2+2
Spencer Jones F115001102-31-20-0-4
Julian Strawther G20000000-00-00-00
DaRon Holmes II F20100030-00-00-00
Jalen Pickett G20000000-00-00-00
Zeke Nnaji F-C20000000-00-00-00
Tyus Jones G20100000-10-10-00
Team1284237631149-9018-4612-13

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankDEN
115.321stOffensive rating1st123.4
115.614thDefensive rating21st118.2
-0.319thNet rating7th+5.2
99.89thPace20th97.7
53.422ndEffective FG %1st57.7
14.030thTurnover %3rd10.9
31.32ndOffensive rebound %24th23.6
21.412thFree throw rate4th23.7
54.110thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
13.07thForced turnover %30th10.0
72.725thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
21.519thOpponent FT rate10th19.6