Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Javon Small G2917731057-123-60-0-10
Tyler Burton F2910410003-82-52-2-8
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F2710711013-81-33-4-21
Cam Spencer G260142010-70-40-0-4
Jaylen Wells F259011023-123-100-1-16
Taylor Hendricks F2514233104-73-43-4-10
GG Jackson F2319310007-140-55-6-14
Walter Clayton Jr. G2211422014-93-60-0-19
DeJon Jarreau G224340031-50-12-2-10
Taj Gibson F127300003-41-20-0-3
Team10134201011335-8616-4615-19

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Moussa Diabate F33111431235-60-01-2+21
Brandon Miller F3022530128-125-91-2+20
LaMelo Ball G2929343139-197-144-5+12
Miles Bridges F2713411016-80-01-3+22
Kon Knueppel G-F219350013-91-62-4+7
Sion James G218121003-52-40-0+6
Josh Green G205401001-51-32-2+14
Coby White G1912870054-111-43-4+13
Grant Williams F195400002-31-20-0+4
Ryan Kalkbrenner C1510200024-50-02-2+2
Tre Mann G30000000-20-10-0-3
Pat Connaughton G30100000-00-00-0-3
Team1244925741745-8518-4316-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Hornets edges

  • On offenseCharlotte's offense crashes the offensive glass (4th) against a Memphis defense that gives up second chances (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankCHA
113.525thOffensive rating5th120.3
119.523rdDefensive rating13th115.3
-6.024thNet rating8th+5.0
100.85thPace26th96.1
53.323rdEffective FG %12th55.2
12.722ndTurnover %24th12.8
24.719thOffensive rebound %4th30.5
19.919thFree throw rate18th20.0
56.226thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.88thForced turnover %22nd11.2
70.929thDefensive rebound %3rd76.6
20.314thOpponent FT rate4th18.6