Skip to content

Mon, Mar 16 · Regular season

Spurs119atClippers115

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephon Castle G3623781039-191-44-6+5
Devin Vassell G-F3520341006-114-74-4-2
Victor Wembanyama F-C34211321439-202-91-3+7
De'Aaron Fox G2918360226-120-46-6-2
Julian Champagnie F297812133-80-31-1-5
Keldon Johnson F228500024-100-10-0+4
Carter Bryant F2110510002-40-26-7+10
Harrison Barnes F188320013-72-50-0-2
Jordan McLaughlin G103210001-21-10-0+11
Mason Plumlee F-C61300000-00-01-2-6
Team1195225571443-9310-3623-29

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bennedict Mathurin G-F3416432025-120-46-6-5
Darius Garland G32252102089-214-93-3-4
Jordan Miller G26229300010-131-11-1+3
John Collins F-C2511941014-80-13-5-18
Brook Lopez C243111201-21-10-0-15
Derrick Jones Jr. F-G2410310104-132-60-1-10
Kris Dunn G239211113-52-31-2-10
Kobe Sanders G175222002-51-20-0+20
Isaiah Jackson F1711101114-50-03-4+10
Nicolas Batum F-G120300000-10-10-0-3
Cam Christie G63101001-40-11-2+12
Team11537251151343-8911-2918-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st) against a LA offense that rarely gets second chances (23rd).

Clippers edges

No clear mismatch in LA's favor.

Key battles

  • LA's offense gets to the line (3rd), but San Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st). Watch the free throws.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankLAC
120.54thOffensive rating11th118.3
112.23rdDefensive rating18th117.1
+8.42ndNet rating16th+1.2
99.113thPace28th95.6
55.96thEffective FG %6th55.9
11.24thTurnover %19th12.5
26.210thOffensive rebound %23rd23.7
21.510thFree throw rate3rd24.3
52.23rdOpponent eFG %16th54.5
11.026thForced turnover %16th12.3
77.31stDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
18.01stOpponent FT rate11th19.7