Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F3825691177-192-129-11+2
Jerami Grant F3220211027-136-110-2-8
Toumani Camara F317250143-101-70-0-11
Donovan Clingan C28111550304-100-33-3-12
Jrue Holiday G245520022-91-60-0-23
Scoot Henderson G2411322114-142-51-3+6
Robert Williams III C-F2061200303-50-00-0+6
Matisse Thybulle G-F155321012-41-30-0+3
Sidy Cissoko G154001001-21-11-2+5
Vit Krejci G139100013-63-50-0+2
Team1034926691836-9217-5314-21

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Quentin Grimes G40313231111-221-48-8+7
Andre Drummond C3561742033-90-10-0+14
VJ Edgecombe G35181230218-181-51-1+10
Trendon Watford F277231003-70-21-2-8
Justin Edwards F2521222029-143-50-0+4
Dominick Barlow F2111323014-61-22-2+14
Cameron Payne G2011211015-121-30-0-5
MarJon Beauchamp F142201020-20-12-2+1
Adem Bona F132600111-50-00-0-8
Tyrese Martin G50200000-10-10-0+1
Kyle Lowry G50000000-10-10-00
Team10951171341244-977-2514-15

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

  • On offensePortland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd) against a Philadelphia defense that gives up second chances (26th).

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankPHI
115.321stOffensive rating17th116.2
115.614thDefensive rating16th116.3
-0.319thNet rating18th-0.2
99.89thPace15th98.8
53.422ndEffective FG %26th53.0
14.030thTurnover %6th11.4
31.32ndOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.412thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
13.07thForced turnover %8th12.8
72.725thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
21.519thOpponent FT rate18th21.2