Skip to content

Sat, Mar 14 · Regular season

Bucks99atHawks122

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G3122380218-114-72-2-13
Kevin Porter Jr. G3018772137-130-24-4-19
Bobby Portis F2714611025-153-71-2-16
Jericho Sims F267210042-20-03-4-7
Kyle Kuzma F2411411055-80-31-2-12
Myles Turner C-F248630013-71-41-1-16
A.J. Green G219200023-62-51-1-5
Pete Nance F153120011-21-20-2-8
Gary Trent Jr. G145100002-71-50-0-2
Taurean Prince F120211000-00-00-0-9
Gary Harris G50000000-10-10-0-6
Andre Jackson Jr. G42200011-10-00-0+1
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F40100100-00-00-0+1
Cam Thomas G30000000-30-10-0-4
Team993724542037-7612-3713-18

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F3523101200310-202-51-2+23
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3420313127-143-73-3+24
Dyson Daniels G298743014-80-10-0+14
CJ McCollum G27303210210-187-103-4+17
Onyeka Okongwu F-C274441012-60-40-0+16
Zaccharie Risacher F207620032-71-42-2+4
Jock Landale C1710610005-70-00-2+9
Corey Kispert F1513410004-70-25-5+8
Mouhamed Gueye F130202000-20-10-00
Gabe Vincent G113010001-31-30-00
Christian Koloko C32000011-10-00-00
Caleb Houstan G30000000-00-00-00
RayJ Dennis G30000000-00-00-00
Keaton Wallace G32210001-20-10-00
Team12247291011347-9514-3814-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankATL
113.923rdOffensive rating14th117.1
120.227thDefensive rating9th114.7
-6.425thNet rating12th+2.4
96.823rdPace7th100.7
56.53rdEffective FG %10th55.4
13.327thTurnover %9th11.7
21.130thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
16.330thFree throw rate26th18.1
55.825thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
11.125thForced turnover %6th13.2
74.115thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
21.519thOpponent FT rate15th20.6