Skip to content

Thu, Mar 12 · Regular season

76ers109atPistons131

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Quentin Grimes G3214351135-141-83-6-28
MarJon Beauchamp F3117620117-132-71-1-1
VJ Edgecombe G2910500233-140-54-4-19
Justin Edwards F2912954015-110-22-4-5
Dominick Barlow F2611402115-101-30-0-16
Dalen Terry F238320213-60-12-3+1
Trendon Watford F204211112-50-10-0-20
Cameron Payne G1915120025-102-63-4-9
Jabari Walker F1816120026-62-22-2-5
Tyrese Martin G92112001-10-00-0+2
Kyle Lowry G40000000-00-00-0-10
Team10935201081542-908-3517-24

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F2885132143-60-22-2+27
Kevin Huerter G2612442004-132-72-2+7
Duncan Robinson F2519241017-105-70-0+18
Ronald Holland II F2515301044-70-37-7-7
Marcus Sasser G226030012-91-41-1+23
Tobias Harris F2215521016-112-31-1+18
Isaiah Stewart F-C2113540225-50-03-3+9
Daniss Jenkins G206230133-50-10-0-5
Javonte Green G-F1917213005-84-63-3+20
Jalen Duren C15141020106-70-02-3+21
Paul Reed F126210213-50-00-0-8
Chaz Lanier G50000000-30-20-0-13
Team13140371071748-8914-3521-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

Pistons edges

  • On defenseDetroit's defense contests every shot (1st) against a Philadelphia offense that struggles to shoot (26th).
  • On offenseDetroit's offense crashes the offensive glass (3rd) against a Philadelphia defense that gives up second chances (26th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHIRankStatRankDET
116.217thOffensive rating9th119.0
116.316thDefensive rating2nd110.8
-0.218thNet rating3rd+8.2
98.815thPace18th98.3
53.026thEffective FG %15th54.6
11.46thTurnover %16th12.3
26.210thOffensive rebound %3rd30.9
22.26thFree throw rate5th22.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %1st51.7
12.88thForced turnover %1st14.1
72.526thDefensive rebound %14th74.2
21.218thOpponent FT rate30th25.1